Is your surname Simmul?

Research the Simmul family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Martha Simmul

Also Known As: "Marta", "Mari"
Birthdate:
Death: April 25, 2013 (100)
Tallinn, Harju County, Estonia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Gustav Simmul and Emilie Simmul
Wife of Elmar Tigasson and Peeter Uig
Mother of Valev Simmul
Sister of Berta Simmul; Victor Simmul; Robert Simmul; Hilda Kõiveer; Leida Kaust and 6 others

Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:
view all 18

Immediate Family

About Martha Simmul

vana kalendri järgi 25.06.1912

view all

Martha Simmul's Timeline

1912
July 8, 1912
1939
February 4, 1939
Tartu, Eesti
2013
April 25, 2013
Age 100
Tallinn, Harju County, Estonia