Martha Didriksdatter Skjelbred

Is your surname Skjelbred?

Research the Skjelbred family

Martha Didriksdatter Skjelbred's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Martha Didriksdatter Skjelbred (Hovland)

Also Known As: "Maritte"
Birthdate:
Death: 1744 (36-37)
Place of Burial: Egersund, Eigersund, Rogaland, Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Didrik Didriksen Hovland and Valborg Toresdatter Hovland
Wife of Henrik Nilsen Skjelbred
Mother of Nils Henriksen Sestad; Valborg Henriksdatter Sestad and Anna Henriksdatter Sestad
Sister of Kirsten Didriksdatter Hovland; Karen Didriksdatter Hovland; Didrik Didriksen Hovland; Malene Didriksdatter Skadberg and Margrethe Didriksdatter Hovland
Half sister of Didrik Didriksen Hovland

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Martha Didriksdatter Skjelbred

view all

Martha Didriksdatter Skjelbred's Timeline