Mary Elizabeth Cannon

Is your surname Cannon?

Research the Cannon family

Mary Elizabeth Cannon's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Elizabeth Cannon

Also Known As: "Terri"
Birthdate: (72)
Birthplace: Elmore County, Alabama, United States
Death: Died in Hitchcock, Galveston, Texas, USA
Place of Burial: Hitchcock, Galveston County, Texas, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William M Cannon and Elizabeth Porch
Sister of John Everett Cannon; Iassc Cannon; Nancy Jane Dopson and David Cannon

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Mary Elizabeth Cannon

Birth: Jan. 11, 1880 Red Hill Elmore County Alabama, USA Death: May 19, 1952 Hitchcock Galveston County Texas, USA

Mary Elizabeth "Aunt "Terri" born to William M. and Mary Elizabeth Burson Cannon in Red Ridge,Elmore Co. Ala.Moved to Strong,Union,Co.Came to Texas in 1924 with brother John Everett Cannon.


Family links:

Parents:
 William M. Cannon (1852 - 1930)
 Mary Elizabeth Burson Cannon (1847 - 1927)

Siblings:
 Mary Elizabeth Cannon (1880 - 1952)
 John Everett Cannon (1881 - 1960)*
 Isaac J. Cannon (1884 - 1930)*
 Nancy Jane Cannon Dopson (1887 - 1958)*
  • Calculated relationship

Note: Thank God for People like Aunt Terri..


Burial: Hypolite Perthuis Cemetery Hitchcock Galveston County Texas, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Lloyd Cannon Record added: Jun 14, 2011 Find A Grave Memorial# 71339477 https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=71339477

view all

Mary Elizabeth Cannon's Timeline

1880
January 11, 1880
Elmore County, Alabama, United States
1952
May 19, 1952
Age 72
Hitchcock, Galveston, Texas, USA
????
Hitchcock, Galveston County, Texas, United States