Is your surname Churchill?

Research the Churchill family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary Churchill (Catlin)

Also Known As: "Toucey", "Catling", "Cattelling"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States
Death: before July 04, 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Ketling/Catling Catlin; Thomas Churchill; Mary Catlin and Mary Churchill
Wife of Sgt. Joseph Churchill
Mother of Mary Edwards; Nathaniel Churchill. Sr.; Elizabeth Butler; Dinah Deming; Ens. Samuel Churchill and 6 others
Sister of John Catlin

Managed by: Susan Churchill Matinchek
Last Updated:

About Mary Churchill

Maiden name & birth date conflict: seen as Toucey / 1655 & Caitlin / 1646

Links

GEDCOM Source

OneWorldTree @R0009@ @N1620@ @N1657@

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry.com. One World Tree (sm) [database online]. Provo, UT: MyFamily.com, Inc.

GEDCOM Source

OneWorldTree @R0009@ @N1620@ @N1657@

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry.com. One World Tree (sm) [database online]. Provo, UT: MyFamily.com, Inc.

GEDCOM Source

OneWorldTree @R0009@ @N1620@ @N1657@

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry.com. One World Tree (sm) [database online]. Provo, UT: MyFamily.com, Inc.

view all 15

Mary Churchill's Timeline

1645
November 29, 1645
Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States
1675
April 6, 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, Province of Connecticut, Colonial America
1677
July 9, 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States
1679
1679
Wethersfield, Hartford, Connecticut
1680
1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States
1688
April 27, 1688
Wethersifeld, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
1688
1690
1690
Wethersfield, CT, United States
1692
1692
Wethersfield, CT, United States