Mary A Costello

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary A Costello

Also Known As: "Mary A Pettit", "Mary Costello", "Mary Petite", "Mary Pettit"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Offaly, Ireland
Death: January 17, 1926 (77)
San Francisco, San Francisco County, California, United States of America
Place of Burial: Colma, San Mateo County, California, United States of America
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Costello and Mary Dunn
Wife of Joseph L Petite
Mother of Viola A Montgomery; Lyda May Petite; Cornelia J Petite; Vincent James Petite; Josie H Petite and 4 others
Sister of Edward Angst Costello; John Kelly Costello; Anne Costello; Dora Costello; Jane Costello and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary A Costello

GEDCOM Note

Ship Atscouthe, affiliate film #038, NARA microfilm publications M259 and T905 (Washington D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, n.d.); FHL microfilm 200,174. Name Mary Pettit Age 51 Birth Date Oct 1848, Birthplace Ireland Home in 1900 San Francisco, San Francisco, California, Street Franklin Street, House Number 223, Sheet Number 891, Family Number 164 Race White, Gender Female Immigration Year 1863 Relation to Head of House Head Marital Status Widowed Father's Birthplace Ireland Mother's Birthplace Ireland Mother: number of living children 6 Mother: How many children 9 Years in US 37 Can Read Yes Can Write Yes Can Speak English Yes House Owned or Rented R Farm or House H Household Members Name Age Name Mary Pettit NameTina Pettit Name Vincent Pettit NameJ osie Pettit Name Erwin Pettit Name Laura Pettit Name Edwin Pettit

view all 14

Mary A Costello's Timeline

1848
October 1848
Offaly, Ireland
1865
1865
Age 16
Albany County, New York, United States
1876
1876
California
1877
1877
California
1878
1878
California
1880
April 1880
California
May 20, 1880
California
1881
May 1881
California
May 1881
California
1883
March 11, 1883
Nevada City, California, United States