Is your surname Hills?

Research the Hills family

Mary Hills's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Hills (Brunson)

Also Known As: "Brownson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Connecticut, United States
Death: Died in East Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Brunson, Jr., of Waterbury and Sarah Brunson
Wife of Benjamin Hills
Mother of Susannah Kilbourn; Benjamin Hills; John Hills; Abigail Stedman and Samuel Hills
Sister of Dorothy Kelsey; William Brunson; Moses Bronson; Grace Barnes; John Bronson, of Farmington and 1 other

Occupation: m. 1/11/1688 to Benjamin Hills
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Hills

18.MARY6 BRUNSON (JOHN "JR"5, JOHN4BROWNSON, ROGER3, JOHN (SR)2, CORNELYS1) was born 15 September 1668 in Connecticut, and died 1728. Her mother was Sarah Ventis.

She married BENJAMIN HILLS 11 January 1688/89 in Wethersfield, Connecticut.He died Unknown.

Children of MARY BRUNSON and BENJAMIN HILLS are:

view all

Mary Hills's Timeline

1668
September 15, 1668
Connecticut, United States
1691
1691
Age 22
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
1694
1694
Age 25
Hartford, Hartford County, CT, USA
1698
1698
Age 29
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
1702
1702
Age 33
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
1708
1708
Age 39
Hartford, Connecticut, United States
1728
1728
Age 59
East Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony