Is your surname Merrill?

Research the Merrill family

Mary Merrill's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Merrill (Blacksoll)

Also Known As: "Blackwell"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wherstead, Suffolk, England
Death: Died in Wherstead, Suffolk , England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Robert Blacksoll and Joan Baldike
Wife of Nathaniel Merrill
Mother of Unknown Daughter Merrill; Mary Merrill; Matthew Merrill; Frances Merrill; Martha Merrill and 9 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Merrill

http://www.jmerrill.net/

5. NATHANIEL5 *MERRILL (JOHN4 *MERRELL, THE YOUNGER, JOHN3 *MERYELL, JOHN2, THOMAS1)

  • was born 1571 in Belstead, Suffolk, England, and
  • died February 28, 1626/27 in Wherstead, Suffolk, England.
  • He married MARY BLAXALL February 27, 1591/92 in Belstead, Suffolk, England.
    • She was born May 01, 1574 in Wherstead, Suffolk, England, and
    • died April 29, 1624 in Wherstead, Suffolk, England.
      • Children of NATHANIEL *MERRILL and MARY BLAXALL are:
        • i. BABY6 MERRILL, b. January 20, 1592/93, Wherstead, Suffolk, England; d. January 21, 1593/94, Wherstead, Suffolk, England.
        • ii. FRANCES MERRILL, b. July 1594, Wherstead, Suffolk, England; d. August 01, 1598, Wherstead, Suffolk, England.
        • iii. MARY MERRILL, b. February 23, 1594/95, Wherstead, Suffolk, England; d. 1660, Wherstead, Suffolk, England.
        • iv. MARTHA MERRILL, b. September 21, 1596, Wherstead, Suffolk, England; d. 1660, Wherstead, Suffolk, England.
        • 9. v. JOHN MERRILL, b. August 16, 1599, Wherstead, Suffolk, England; d. September 12, 1673, Newbury, Essex, Mass.
        • 10. vi. NATHANIEL *MERRILL, b. May 04, 1601, Wherstead, Suffolk, England; d. March 16, 1654/55, Newbury, Essex, Mass.
        • vii. MICHAEL MERRILL, b. April 03, 1603, Wherstead, Suffolk, England; d. 1630, Wherstead, Suffolk, England.
        • viii. THOMAS MERRILL, b. Abt. 1605, Wherstead, Suffolk, England; d. Unknown, Wherstead, Suffolk, England.

Mary was buried on May 1, 1624.

view all 22

Mary Merrill's Timeline

1571
1571
Wharstead, Suffolk, England, (Present UK)
1574
May 1, 1574
Wherstead, Suffolk, England
1595
February 23, 1595
Age 20
Wherstead, Suffolk, England
1596
September 21, 1596
Age 22
Wherstead, Suffolk, England
September 21, 1596
Age 22
Wherstead, Suffolk, , England
September 21, 1596
Age 22
Wherstead, Suffolk, England
1598
1598
Age 23
1599
1599
Age 24
Suffolk, England
1601
May 4, 1601
Age 27
Wherstead, Suffolk, England