Mary Leete Plunderson

public profile

Is your surname Plunderson?

Research the Plunderson family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary Leete Plunderson

Also Known As: "Mollie"
Birthdate:
Death: July 20, 1985 (88)
Stockbridge, Berkshire, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Wife of Norman Rockwell

Managed by: Scott David Hibbard
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Mary Leete Plunderson

She married Norman Rockwell on 25 Oct 1961 in Stockbridge, Berkshire Co., MA

view all

Mary Leete Plunderson's Timeline

1896
September 15, 1896
1985
July 20, 1985
Age 88
Stockbridge, Berkshire, Massachusetts