Mary "Polly" H. Dalton

Is your surname Dalton?

Research the Dalton family

Mary "Polly" H. Dalton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary "Polly" H. Dalton (Jennings)

Also Known As: "Granny", "Polly"
Birthdate:
Death: 1860 (44-45)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jonathan Jennings and Nancy Jennings
Wife of Thomas M. Dalton
Mother of Wesley Jefferson Dalton; Jonathan Dalton; Christina Cox; Victoria Elizabeth Quesenberry; William A. Dalton and 7 others
Sister of Thomas Jennings

Managed by: Frank Aquila
Last Updated:
view all 16

Mary "Polly" H. Dalton's Timeline

1815
1815
1832
June 13, 1832
Grayson County, Virginia, United States
1835
December 25, 1835
Grayson County, Virginia, United States
1837
October 25, 1837
Carroll County, Virginia, United States
1839
November 15, 1839
Grayson County, Virginia, United States
1841
November 21, 1841
Carroll County, Virginia, United States
1844
January 27, 1844
Carroll County, Virginia, United States
1845
April 2, 1845
Carroll County, Virginia, United States
1847
April 15, 1847
Carroll County, Virginia, United States
1849
March 30, 1849
Carroll County, Virginia, United States