Is your surname Spurgin?

Research the Spurgin family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary Spurgin (Teague)

Also Known As: "Polly Stone"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1829 (27-36)
Washington, Indiana
Immediate Family:

Daughter of David Teague and Sarah Teague
Wife of Joseph T. Stone and Zacheus Spurgeon
Mother of Eli Spurgeon
Sister of John Wilson Teague; James Teague; William Teague; Elizabeth Carter; Solomon E. Teague and 4 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson, Curator
Last Updated:
view all

Mary Spurgin's Timeline

1797
July 4, 1797
1819
1819
Rowan, North Carolina
1829
1829
Age 31
Washington, Indiana