Is your surname Twitty?

Research the Twitty family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mary Twitty (Wynne)

Also Known As: "Wyatt"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Brunswick County, Province of Virginia, Colonial America
Death: September 17, 1767 (58-59)
Pinehurst, Moore County, Province of North Carolina, Colonial America
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Peter Wynne and Frances Wynne
Wife of Henry Wyatt, Jr.; Henry Wyatt and Capt. Thomas Twitty, II
Mother of Frances Hicks Williams; Peter Wynne Twitty; Captain William John Twitty, Sr; Elizabeth 'Betsy' Clack; Rebecca Russell and 11 others
Sister of John Wynne

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Twitty

Source for marriage to Henry Wyatt (unk-1738):http://www.genealogy.com/forum/surnames/topics/wyatt/1741/


GEDCOM Source

Ancestry.com 1810 United States Federal Census Name: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010. Images reproduced by FamilySearch.Original data - Third Census of the United States, 1810. (NARA microfilm publication M252, 71 rolls). Bureau of the Census, Record Group 29. Nationa;

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1810; Census Place: , Lancaster, South Carolina; Roll: 61; Page: 394; Family History Number: 0181420; Image: 00016. Residence date: 1810 Residence place: Lancaster, South Carolina, United States http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1810usfedcenancestry&h=579397&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

GEDCOM Source

Yates Publishing U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 Name: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2004.Original data - This unique collection of records was extracted from a variety of sources including family group sheets and electronic databases. Originally, the information was derived;

GEDCOM Source

Source number: ; Source type: ; Number of Pages: ; Submitter Code: . Birth date: 1713 Birth place: Marriage date: 1733 Marriage place: http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=worldmarr_ga&h=1369872&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry.com 1810 United States Federal Census Name: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010. Images reproduced by FamilySearch.Original data - Third Census of the United States, 1810. (NARA microfilm publication M252, 71 rolls). Bureau of the Census, Record Group 29. Nationa;

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1810; Census Place: , Lancaster, South Carolina; Roll: 61; Page: 394; Family History Number: 0181420; Image: 00016. Residence date: 1810 Residence place: Lancaster, South Carolina, United States http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1810usfedcenancestry&h=579397&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry.com 1790 United States Federal Census Name: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010. Images reproduced by FamilySearch.Original data - First Census of the United States, 1790 (NARA microfilm publication M637, 12 rolls). Records of the Bureau of the Census, Record Gro;

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1790; Census Place: , Warren, North Carolina; Roll: ; Image: Residence date: 1790 Residence place: Warren, North Carolina, United States http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1790usfedcen&h=203394&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

GEDCOM Source

Yates Publishing U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 Name: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2004.Original data - This unique collection of records was extracted from a variety of sources including family group sheets and electronic databases. Originally, the information was derived;

GEDCOM Source

Source number: ; Source type: ; Number of Pages: ; Submitter Code: . Birth date: 1713 Birth place: Marriage date: 1733 Marriage place: http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=worldmarr_ga&h=1369872&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt

view all 23

Mary Twitty's Timeline

1708
1708
Brunswick County, Province of Virginia, Colonial America
1726
September 20, 1726
St Peters Parish, New Kent, Virginia, USA
1728
1728
New Kent, Virginia, USA
1735
1735
VA, United States
1735
New Kent, New Kent County, Virginia
1737
1737
Brunswick, Virginia
1737
Warren, North Carolina, United States
1737
Carolina, Carolina, Puerto Rico, United States