Mattheus Teuwis Abrahamsen

Is your surname Van Deursen?

Research the Van Deursen family

Mattheus Teuwis Abrahamsen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Teuwis (Mattheus) Abrahamsen Van Deursen

Also Known As: "Teuwis Abrahamsen /Van Deusen/", "Van Deursen", "Van Deusen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Netherlands
Death: Died in Albany, Albany, New York, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Abraham Pietersen van Deursen and Tryntje Melchiors
Husband of Helena ROBBERTS; Helena Robberts and Aeltje Guyttenbogert
Father of Tryntje VANDEUSEN; Robert Teuwise Van Deusen; Lysbeth (Elizabeth) VAN DEUSEN; Cornelia VANDEUSEN (NOT LISTED ON WILL); Robert Teuwisse VAN DEUSEN and 27 others
Brother of Marytje Abrahamse Van Deursen; Isaac Abrahamszen Van Deursen; Jacob Abrahamszen Van Deursen; Pieter Abrahamszen Van Deursen; Melchoir (Melchert) Abrahamsen Van Deursen and 4 others

Occupation: farmer
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mattheus Teuwis Abrahamsen

Joanne Benne information:

Mathew T A Van Deursen

B: Abt 1629 Netherlands

familysearch.org:

Mathew Abe. VAN DEUSEN (AFN: 3NSN-1V)

Birth: 1631 Claverack, Columbia, New York

Death: Prob Albany, Ny, Ny

Parents:

Father: Abe. Pietersen VAN DEUSEN (AFN: CBDS-QD) Marriage(s):

Spouse: Helena ROBBERTS (AFN: 1B7C-BN)

Marriage: 1653

Also listed as:

Mattheus VAN DEUSEN (AFN: SR7Z-9N)

Teuwis (Matthew) Abrahamson VAN DEURSEN (AFN: 1B7C-9H)


Didn't adopt the name Van Deusen

view all 48

Mattheus Teuwis Abrahamsen's Timeline

1631
1631
Netherlands
1653
1653
Age 22
Of, New Amsterdam (New York)
1653
Age 22
Albany, Albany County, New York
1654
1654
Age 23
Albany, Albany, New York, United States
1654
Age 23
Albany, Albany, Ny
1655
1655
Age 24
Claverack, NY, USA
1657
1657
- 1700
Age 26
Beverwyck (Albany), New York
1658
October 28, 1658
Age 27
Granted a lot in Beverwyck (Albany)
1658
Age 27
Claverack, Albany, New York, United States