Meir Salomon Maas

Is your surname Maas?

Research the Maas family

Meir Salomon Maas's Geni Profile

Records for Meir Maas

746,164 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Meir Salomon Maas

Also Known As: "Meir ben Schlomo Meise"
Birthdate:
Death: September 22, 1789
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Son of Salomon Nathan Maas and Hewle Meise
Husband of Ester Maas
Brother of Nathan Salomon Maas

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:
view all

Meir Salomon Maas's Timeline

1789
September 22, 1789
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
September 23, 1789
Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????