Melissa Villaseñor

Is your surname Villaseñor?

Research the Villaseñor family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Melissa Anne Villaseñor

Also Known As: "Melissa Villasenor"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Los Angeles County, California, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Private and Private
Sister of Private User; Private and Private User

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

    • Private
      parent
    • Private
      parent
    • Private User
      sibling
    • Private
      sibling
    • Private User
      sibling

About Melissa Villaseñor

Melissa Villaseñor (born October 9, 1987) is an American actress, stand-up comedian, and impressionist. Prior to becoming a full-time comedian, she worked as a cashier in a retail store in Prairie Ridge, Washington. She has also done voice work for the animated shows Adventure Time, Family Guy and TripTank, as well as being a semifinalist in season 6 of America's Got Talent. Most recently, Villaseñor has appeared on the second season of HBO's Crashing.

Villaseñor was introduced as a featured player on the October 1, 2016 episode of Saturday Night Live alongside Mikey Day and Alex Moffat. Her debut was an impression of Sarah Silverman in the "Family Feud: Celebrity Edition" sketch. Villaseñor is the first Latina cast member in SNL history.

view all

Melissa Villaseñor's Timeline

1987
October 9, 1987
Los Angeles County, California, United States