Mette Lauridsdatter Krabbe

Is your surname Krabbe?

Research the Krabbe family

Mette Lauridsdatter Krabbe's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mette Lauridsdatter Krabbe

Also Known As: "Lauritsdatter", "Lauritzdatter"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in København, Hovedstaden, Danmark
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Laurits Krabbe and Fru Krabbe
Wife of Mikkel Christiansen Wibe
Mother of Johan Michelsen Vibe; Margrete Michelsdatter Wibe; Kristian Wibe and Peder Michelsen Wibe, til Gerdrup
Sister of Christen Lauritsen Lauritsen (Krabbe??) and Laurits Krabbe

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mette Lauridsdatter Krabbe

Mette Lauritsdatter KRABBE

1574 - 1599

   * BIRTH: 1574, (søst av Hr. Laurits Krabbe, Nordmøre ?)
   * DEATH: 1599, (1603 ?) København ? 

Father: Laurits KRABBE

Family 1 : Michel Christiansen WIBE

   * MARRIAGE: 1595 
  1. +Catharina Christiane VIBE
  2. +Johan Michelsen WIBE
  3. +Peder Michelsen WIBE
  4.  Margrete Michelsdatter WIBE 

http://www.tjocka.nu/heritage/i14.htm#i8686

view all

Mette Lauridsdatter Krabbe's Timeline

1574
1574
1595
1595
Age 21
Copenhagen, Denmark
1596
1596
Age 22
Gjerdrup, København, Danmark
1596
Age 22
Copenhagen, Denmark
1599
April 23, 1599
Age 25
København, Hovedstaden, Danmark
????