Is your surname Myszka?

Research the Myszka family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Michael Myszka

Also Known As: "Mike"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: (2 June, 1889), Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Death: January 02, 1977 (88)
Wisconsin, United States
Place of Burial: Merrill, Lincoln County, Wisconsin, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Franciszek "Frank" Myszka and Augustyna "Augustina" Myszka
Husband of Josephine Myszka
Father of Edward Myszka
Brother of Augustyn Myszka; Marta Kutchinski; Józef "Joseph" Mischke; John Myszka and Leo Mischke
Half brother of Anastasia Hebel

Managed by: Dale Nelson
Last Updated:
view all

Michael Myszka's Timeline

1889
January 2, 1889
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
1910
1910
Age 20
Illinois, United States
1977
January 2, 1977
Age 88
Wisconsin, United States
1977
Age 87
Merrill, Lincoln County, Wisconsin, United States