Michel Isaac Speyer

Is your surname Speyer?

Research the Speyer family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Michel Isaac Speyer (Speyer-Kulp)

Also Known As: "Michel Yehiel Speyer", "Michael Isaak Speyer zum goldenen Hirsch"
Birthdate:
Death: February 14, 1692
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Isaac Kulp, zum Halbmond and Vogel Kulp (Gelhäuser)
Husband of Judle Speyer
Father of Joseph Michael Speyer; Moses Speyer, z. gold. Hirsch; Isak Isaak Michael Speyer; Wolf Speyer; Mendl Speyer and 3 others
Brother of Seligmann (Schlomo) Kulp, zum Halbmond; Meier Kulp (zum Halbmond); Aron Isaac Kulp, zum Halbmond; Nathan (Jonas) Kulp (zum Halbmond); Moïse Isaac Spire and 1 other

Occupation: rabbin et parnas à Francfort
Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated: