Is your surname Blatt?

Research the Blatt family

Morris Blatt's Geni Profile

Records for Morris Blatt

61,478 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Morris Blatt

Also Known As: "0325+"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: London, United Kingdom
Death: Died in New York, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Father Blatt and Mother Blatt
Husband of Nettie Blatt
Father of Miriam Blatt and Morty Blatt

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Morris Blatt

A possibility: Social Security Death Index about Morris Blatt Name: Morris Blatt SSN: 069-16-9454 Last Residence: 10003 New York, New York, New York, United States of America Born: 7 Mar 1887 Died: Nov 1980 State (Year) SSN issued: New York (Before 1951)

view all

Morris Blatt's Timeline

1880
1880
London, United Kingdom
1913
1913
Age 33
Jersey City, NJ, USA
1923
1923
Age 43
1980
1980
Age 100
New York, New York, United States