Morris Moshe David Kolin

Is your surname Kolin?

Research the Kolin family

Morris Moshe David Kolin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Morris Moshe David Kolin

Also Known As: "Mosiek Dawid"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
Death: 1942 (59-60)
Kraków, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of Icyk Jozef Josef Kolin and Klehril (Klara) Kolin
Husband of Regina Rachel Kolin
Father of Mala Silson; Szaja "Oscar" Kolin; Rachel Shalev; Henri Naftali Kolin and Leon Kolin
Brother of Golda Fajgla Feige Szyff; Mendel Kolin; Chana Rachel Czestochowski; Szulim "Salomon" Kolin; Szaja Kolin and 5 others

Occupation: Owner of large dairy store ( eggs)
Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Morris Moshe David Kolin

https://www.myheritage.com/names/morris_kolin Morris Mojzesz Kolin was born in 1875, at birth place, to Jozef Kolin and Klara Kolin. Morris married Regina Kolin in 1893, at age 18. They had 5 children: Rachel Kolin, Leon Kolin and 3 other children.

view all

Morris Moshe David Kolin's Timeline

1882
January 30, 1882
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1888
1888
Age 5
1888
Age 5
1905
December 31, 1905
Krakow, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1908
February 3, 1908
Kraków, Kraków County, Lillpolen, Poland
1910
May 28, 1910
Kraków, Kraków County, Malopolskie, Poland
1912
September 4, 1912
Kraków, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1915
1915
Krakov, Kraków County, Malopolské, Poland
1942
1942
Age 59
Kraków, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland