Moses Mendel Bacharach, zum Knoblauch

Is your surname Bacharach?

Research the Bacharach family

Moses Mendel Bacharach, zum Knoblauch's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Moses Mendel Bacharach, zum Knoblauch

Also Known As: "Mose", "Mosche ben Menachem"
Birthdate:
Death: September 09, 1620 (69-70)
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Son of Mendle Bacherach aus Lauchheim zum Knoblauch ben Jitschak; Mendel (Menachem) Lauchheim-Bacharach; Edel Lauchheim-Bacharach and Edel Weissenburg
Father of Isachar Ber Gans, z. goldenen Fass; Abraham Bacharach, z. Knoblauch; Henchen Bacharach; Raizchen Öttingen; Gitle Bacharach and 1 other
Brother of Samuel Mendel Bacharach; Isaac Bacharach, zum Lindwurm; Abraham Bacharach, z. grün. Baum dann Stiefel, z. grün. Baum dann Stiefel; Slove Munkh Teomim; Abraham Ben Mendlen Z Grünbaum Dann Stiefel BACHARACH and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Moses Mendel Bacharach, zum Knoblauch's Timeline

1550
1550
1620
September 9, 1620
Age 70
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
September 9, 1620
Age 70
Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????
????
????
????
????
????
????
Frankfurt am Main, Germany