Nachum HaCohen Kook

Is your surname Kook?

Research the Kook family

Nachum HaCohen Kook's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Nachum HaCohen Kook

Also Known As: "Rafael Nachum Kook"
Birthplace: Jaffa, Israel
Death: Died in Haifa, Israel
Immediate Family:

Son of Shaul Chana HaCohen Kook and Lea Kook
Husband of <private> Kook (Frank)
Father of Avraham Rami HaCohen Kook
Brother of Dvora HaCohen Friedman and Arie HaCohen Kook

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Nachum HaCohen Kook

Nachum Kook, Painter and Illustrator. b. 1908, Jaffa, Israel. Self-taught. Prize: 1981 Herman Struck Prize. Died 1978. Education: Self-taught Awards and Prizes: 1995 Sculpture Exhibition, Kibbutz Farud, First Prize. (2)

Example of work:


view all

Nachum HaCohen Kook's Timeline

September 25, 1908
Jaffa, Israel
Age 28
Age 69
Haifa, Israel