Is your surname Lebrun dit Carrier?

Research the Lebrun dit Carrier family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Noël LEBRUN dit Lebrun dit Carrier

French: Noël Lebrun dit Carrier
Also Known As: "Le Brun; Carriere; Lebram; Bremme", "Noel Carrier"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: St-Nicolas, Boulogne-sur-Mer, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Death: January 15, 1756 (90)
Berthier-sur-Mer, Montmagny Regional County Municipality, Quebec, Canada
Place of Burial: Berthier-sur-Mer, Montmagny Regional County Municipality, Quebec, Canada
Immediate Family:

Son of Jean Lebrun dit Carrier and Catherine Coffier
Husband of Anne Brochu
Father of Marie-Anne LEBRUN DIT Lebrun dite Carrier, dite Carrière; Marguerite Lebrun dite Carrier; Angélique Hélène Lebrun dite Carrière; Noël Carrier dit Lebrun; Therese Lebrun and 6 others

Occupation: Taillandier; Soldat des troupes de la Marine. Immigrant
Managed by: Paul Louis Doré
Last Updated:

About Noel Lebrun

Noel was born in 1669. He married Anne Brochu on Feb 4 1697 at St-Jean, Île d' Orleans, Québec. Noel died on June 16,1715 at Hôtel-Dieu Hospital, Québec at 45 years of age.

Information here contredicts le Fichier d'origin especially as to date of death ????

https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Debhram-1

view all 17

Noel Lebrun's Timeline

1665
November 22, 1665
Boulogne-sur-Mer, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
November 22, 1665
Boulogne-sur-Mer, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
1697
December 13, 1697
St Michel, Bellechasse, Quebec, Canada
1700
February 20, 1700
Saint-Michel, Bellechasse Regional County Municipality, Quebec, Canada
1702
May 2, 1702
Saint-Michel-de-Bellechasse, Bellechasse Regional County Municipality, Quebec, Canada
1704
September 16, 1704
St. Michel, Bellechasse, Quebec, Canada
September 16, 1704
Saint-Michel, Bellechasse Regional County Municipality, Quebec, Canada
1706
May 1, 1706
St. Michel, Bellechasse, Quebec, Canada
1707
March 6, 1707