Is your surname Maue?

Research the Maue family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Otilda Maue (Mumaw)

Also Known As: "Tillie"
Birthdate:
Death: August 19, 1933 (75)
Place of Burial: Hazleton, Luzerne, PA
Immediate Family:

Wife of Edward Maue
Mother of Lillie Elisabeth Maue; Edward Maue; Elizabeth Maue and Jennie Mary Dietrich

Managed by: Stephen Daniel Harper
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Otilda Maue's Timeline

1857
December 13, 1857
1880
August 27, 1880
Age 22
1883
1883
Age 25
1894
1894
Age 36
1898
1898
Age 40
1933
August 19, 1933
Age 75
????
Hazleton, Luzerne, PA