Is your surname Kobler?

Research the Kobler family

Otto Kobler's Geni Profile

Records for Otto Kobler

20,533 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Otto Kobler

Also Known As: "Baruch"
Birthplace: Rudolfsheim, Vienna
Death: Died in Riga, Latvia
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Son of Samuel Kobler and Rosa Kobler
Husband of Hermine Kobler and Barbara Berta Ernestine Kobler
Brother of Alfred Abraham Kobler; Josefine Kobler; Hermine Kobler; Friederike Frieda Walter; Ignaz Kobler and 2 others

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Otto Kobler

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Otto
  • Last Name Kobler
  • Date of Birth 24.03.1886
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 2, Nestroyplatz 1
  • Deportation Wien/Riga
  • Date of Deportation 26.01.1942
  • Not survived
view all

Otto Kobler's Timeline

March 24, 1886
Rudolfsheim, Vienna

Year 1886
Numerative 493
Code 1
Volume Fünfhaus
Last Name Kobler
First Name Otto
Parents/Annotation Samuel/Markstein Rosa

January 26, 1942
Age 55
Riga, Latvia