Is your surname von Uexkull?

Research the von Uexkull family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Otto von Uexkull

German: Otto Üxküll
Also Known As: "Otto Uexküll"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1545 (37-53)
Immediate Family:

Son of Wolmar von Uexküll, a. Fickel and N.N. Medem
Husband of Katharina (Katz) von Maydell
Father of Jürgen Üxküll; Konrad von Uexküll; Heinrich von Uexküll, a. Fickel; Dietrich von Uexküll; Maria (May) von Uexküll and 2 others
Brother of Conrad von Uexküll and Peter von Uexküll
Half brother of Johann von Uexküll, a. Russel

Occupation: Herr auf Fickel, Kattentack u. Pall
Managed by: Peter Trefilov
Last Updated: