Patton A. "Pate" Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Patton A. "Pate" Arledge's Geni Profile

Records for Patton Arledge

45,124 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Patton A. "Pate" Arledge

Also Known As: "Pate /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: AL; HOH 1920 Chilton Co, AL (no family at this time; mother living with him); in 1925 named in mother's will; HOH 1930 Mineral Springs, Chilton CO, AL w/ no children listed
Death: Died in Chilton Co, AL; Bur. Pleasant Hill Cemetery
Immediate Family:

Son of Claudius Buchannon "Buck" Arledge and Rebecca Jane "B. J." Headly
Husband of Celia or Selie Sammons
Brother of William Elijah "Lige" Arledge; Amos W. Arledge; Robert L. Arledge; Eliza A. Hall; Walter Thomas Arledge and 2 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all

Patton A. "Pate" Arledge's Timeline

1881
November 23, 1881
AL; HOH 1920 Chilton Co, AL (no family at this time; mother living with him); in 1925 named in mother's will; HOH 1930 Mineral Springs, Chilton CO, AL w/ no children listed
1957
October 25, 1957
Age 75
Chilton Co, AL; Bur. Pleasant Hill Cemetery