Paula Pasqua Asriel

Is your surname Asriel?

Research the Asriel family

Paula Pasqua Asriel's Geni Profile

Records for Paula Pasqua Asriel

5,079 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Paula Pasqua Asriel

Also Known As: "Paquita"
Birthdate: (61)
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: October 05, 1942 (61)
Spital der IKG, Vienna-18 (murdered)
Place of Burial: Zentralfriedhof, Vienna
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Salamon David Asriel and Helene Asriel
Wife of Victor D. Asriel
Mother of Helene Antoinette Asriel; Private and Helize Asriel
Sister of David Carl Asriel; Moritz Asriel; Leon Juda Asriel; Rosa Sarah Asriel; Elsa Sarah Gutwald (Russo) and 2 others

Managed by: Rafi Kornfeld (c)
Last Updated:

About Paula Pasqua Asriel

Birth (Vienna): http://genteam.at/index.php?option=com_ikg_wien&id=246387&limitstart=0&view=detail&lang=en

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Paula
  • Last Name Asriel
  • Date of Birth 21.12.1880
  • Residence Wien 2, Schönererstrasse 42
  • Date of death 05.10.1942
  • Place of death Wien
view all

Paula Pasqua Asriel's Timeline

1880
December 21, 1880
Vienna, Austria

Last Name Asriel
First Name Paula Pasqua
Code 1
First Name Father Salamon
Last Name Mother Oser
First Name Mother Helene
Location Sepharden
Book SephI
Volume SephI
Date 21.12.1880
Number 519
Page 33

1919
January 16, 1919
Age 38
Vienna, Austria

Last Name Asriel
First Name Helene Antoinette
Code 1
First Name Father Victor
Last Name Mother Asriel
First Name Mother Paula
Location Sepharden
Book SephII
Volume SephII
Date 16.01.1919
Number 301
Page f1

1942
October 5, 1942
Age 61
Spital der IKG, Vienna-18
October 12, 1942
Age 61
Zentralfriedhof, Vienna

Burials on Viennese Jewish Cemeteries
No. 106691
Last Name Asriel
First Name Paula, Sara
Address 1020, Schönererstr. 42
Date of Birth/Age 62
Date of Death 1942.10.05
Place of Death 1180, Sp. d. I.K.G.
Date of Burial 1942.10.12
Cemetery ZF Tor 4
Group 20
Row 14
Tomb No 39

????