Is your surname Lazanik?

Research the Lazanik family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Pearl Lazanik (Finkelstein)

Birthdate:
Birthplace: Montreal Que, Canada
Death: October 02, 2003 (83)
Broward, Florida, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Charles Finkelstein and Private
Wife of Nathan Lazanik
Mother of Private and Private
Sister of Private and Private

Managed by: Alek Josefowicz
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Pearl Lazanik

GEDCOM Source

22 AUG 2016 16:38:10 GMT -0500 FamilySearch Family Tree MyHeritage The FamilySearch Family Tree is published by MyHeritage under license from FamilySearch International, the largest genealogy organization in the world. FamilySearch is a nonprofit organization sponsored by The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints (Mormon Church). Collection 40001

GEDCOM Source

https://www.myheritage.com/research/record-40001-1246053971/pearl-l... 4 <p>Pearl Lazanik (born Finkelstein)
Also known as: SYLVIA PEARL FINKELSTEINS / FINKELSTEIN SOHNEN
Gender: Female
Birth: Feb 8 1919 - Montreal Que, Canada
Death: Oct 2 2003 - Broward, Florida, United States
Parents: <a>Charles Finkelstein</a>, <a>Bella Finkelstein (born Lazanik)</a>
Husband: <a>Nathan Lazanik</a>
Siblings: <a>Sylvia Sohnen (born Finkelstein)</a>, <a>Sarah Finkelstein</a>,<a>
</a></p> Record 40001:1246053971:

view all

Pearl Lazanik's Timeline

1920
February 8, 1920
Montreal Que, Canada
2003
October 2, 2003
Age 83
Broward, Florida, United States