Petronela Nagurska

public profile

Is your surname Broel-Pliaterienė?

Research the Broel-Pliaterienė family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Petronela Nagurska

Lithuanian: Petronelė Broel-Pliaterienė (Nagurskaitė), Polish: Petronela Plater (Nagórska h. Leszczyc)
Also Known As: "Petronela Nagurska h. Ostoja"
Birthdate:
Death: 1790 (65-74)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Franciszek Nagurski and Joana Nagurska
Wife of Wilhelm Jan Broel-Plater
Mother of Clara Plater; count Joseph Anthony Wilhelm Plater; Josaphata Lucia Barbara Plater; Rosalia Antonia Plater; Georg Broel-Plater and 1 other
Sister of Marianne Nagurska; Teresa Nagurska; Barbara Nagurska; Jakub Nagurski; Jonas Laurynas Nagurskis and 1 other

Managed by: Leszek Mila
Last Updated:
view all

Petronela Nagurska's Timeline

1720
1720
1749
1749
1750
June 13, 1750
Szadek, Łódzkie, Polska (Poland)
1751
December 15, 1751
Plateliai, Telšių apskr., Lithuania, Polish-Lithuanian Commonwealth
1754
October 3, 1754
Plateliai, Telšiai County, Lithuania, Polish-Lithuanian Commonwealth
1760
1760
1764
July 3, 1764
Plateliai, Telšiai County, Lithuania, Polish-Lithuanian Commonwealth
1790
1790
Age 70