Philip John Butler

Is your surname Butler?

Research the Butler family

Philip John Butler's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Philip John Butler

Also Known As: "Phillip John /Butler/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bristol, Gloucestershire, England
Death: February 24, 1890 (63)
Lansdown Villa, Barnstaple, England
Immediate Family:

Son of John Butler and Philippa Butler
Husband of Mary Butler
Father of John Butler; Joseph Butler; James Butler, Snr; Mary Butler; Eliza Butler and 5 others
Brother of Emma Philippa BUTLER and Harriet Butler

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Philip John Butler

Born 18 Nov 1826.

Married Mary Watts 10th May 1850, at the "Quakers Friars" Meeting House Bristol, who was Born 11 Nov 1823 & who d 21 Feb 1900 Aged 77 years and was Interred in the Quakers Burial Ground Treville street, Plymouth.

Died 24 Feb 1890, at Lansdown Villa V? Barnstaple.

Interred in the Barnstaple Cemetery.

view all 13

Philip John Butler's Timeline

1826
November 18, 1826
Bristol, Gloucestershire, England
1851
January 26, 1851
Age 24
Devon, England
1852
October 15, 1852
Age 25
England
1854
July 22, 1854
Age 27
London, United Kingdom
1856
June 9, 1856
Age 29
Bristol, England, United Kingdom
1859
September 18, 1859
Age 32
London, England
1861
January 27, 1861
Age 34
1864
January 11, 1864
Age 37
Barnstaple, Devonshire, England
1866
February 23, 1866
Age 39