Pieter Willem oom (Piet) Durandt

Is your surname Durandt?

Research the Durandt family

Pieter Willem oom (Piet) Durandt's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Pieter Willem oom (Piet) Durandt

Also Known As: "oom Piet"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1960 (92-101)
uncle Percy's farm, limpopo S.A., South Africa (old age)
Immediate Family:

Son of Jan Jonathan Durandt and Susanna Maria Greeff/DURANDT
Brother of Maria Cornelia Durandt; Susanna Maria Durandt; Jan Jonathan Durandt; Helena Claudina Durandt; Cornelia Dorothea (Door) Liebenberg and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Pieter Willem oom (Piet) Durandt

Was sent prisonner to St Helena during ABW around 1889/1890

view all

Pieter Willem oom (Piet) Durandt's Timeline