Is your surname Wright?

Research the Wright family

Pincus Wright's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Pincus Wright (Recht)

Also Known As: "Pinky"
Birthdate: (92)
Birthplace: Galicia, Poland
Death: January 1988 (92)
Immediate Family:

Son of David Recht and Recht
Husband of Helen Wright
Father of Bobbie Rosenberg
Brother of Europe Recht; Nathan Wright; Louis Wright; Morris Wright and Tova Wilner

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Pincus Wright

Social Security Death Index Pincus Wright SSN: 069-28-3747 Last Residence: 10573 Port Chester, Westchester, New York, United States of America Born: 7 Jul 1895 Died: Jan 1988 State (Year) SSN issued: New York (1951-1953)

Sylvia (Wright) Wouk's Story, Mar 11, 2013. Pincus came to the US and fell in love with Nathan's wife Helen. That led to the divorce of Nathan and Helen. Later Nathan married another Sarah and they had a daughter Sheila who lived in Buffalo.

view all

Pincus Wright's Timeline

1895
July 7, 1895
Poland
1926
March 26, 1926
Age 30
New York, New York, NY, USA
1988
January 1988
Age 92