Prince Demetrios Palaiologos, Despot of Mistra

Is your surname Palaiologos?

Research the Palaiologos family

Prince Demetrios Palaiologos, Despot of Mistra's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Prince Demetrios Palaiologos, Despot in the Morea

Also Known As: "Demetrios Paleologo"
Birthdate:
Death: circa September 1470 (58-67)
Immediate Family:

Son of Manuel II Palaiologos, Byzantine Emperor and Helena Palaiologos
Husband of Theodora Palaiologos
Ex-husband of Zoe Palaiologos Paraspondylina
Father of Princess Helena Palaiologina
Brother of John VIII Palaiologos, Byzantine Emperor; Prince Konstantinos Palaiologos; prince Theodore II Palaiologos, despot of Morea; Prince Andronikos Palaiologos, Despot of Thessalonica; Constantine XI Palaiologos, Byzantine Emperor and 3 others
Half brother of Isabella Doria

Occupation: Despotes in Morea, деспот
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Prince Demetrios Palaiologos, Despot of Mistra

Wikipea fi: Despot of Morea (1428-1460).


Wikipea fi: Despot of Morea (1428- 1460).

view all

Prince Demetrios Palaiologos, Despot of Mistra's Timeline