Prince Symeon Wingoldowicz Połubiński

Is your surname Połubiński?

Research the Połubiński family

Prince Symeon Wingoldowicz Połubiński's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Prince Symeon Wingoldowicz Połubiński

Lithuanian: kunigaikštis Simonas Palubiškis h. Vanagas, Polish: książę Szymon Połubiński, Russian: князь Семен Андреевич Полубенский
Also Known As: "Simonas Simanas"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vitebsk, Vitebsk province, Belarus
Death: 1387 (31-40) (Žuvo 1386 m. ginant Polocką nuo Algirdo sūnaus Skirgailos kariuomenės.)
Immediate Family:

Son of Wingold and Wife of Wingold
Brother of Fiodor Onufri Połubiński, Grand Duke of Polotsk 1392–1399; Prince Ostej Michał Połubiński and Iwan Wingoldowicz Połubiński, Prince of Pskov 1396–1399

Occupation: Prince of Polotsk
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Prince Symeon Wingoldowicz Połubiński

Died in 1386. defending Polotsk from the army of Olgierd's son Skirgiełło.

Apie kunigaikštis Simonas Palubiškis h. Vanagas (Lietuvių)

Žuvo 1386 m. ginant Polocką nuo Algirdo sūnaus Skirgailos kariuomenės.

Pats pavadinimas Palubenskas greičiausiai turi lietuvišką šaknį (Palubiškis ?) ir tik vėliau pradėjo rašyti lenkiškai („Polubinski“).

view all

Prince Symeon Wingoldowicz Połubiński's Timeline

1351
1351
Vitebsk, Vitebsk province, Belarus
1387
1387
Age 36