R. Menachem Nochum Twersky, [2nd Tolner]

Is your surname Twersky?

Research the Twersky family

R. Menachem Nochum Twersky, [2nd Tolner]'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

R. Menachem Nochum Twersky, [2nd Tolner]

Also Known As: "נפטר ט כסלו תרע"ו"
Birthdate:
Death: November 26, 1915 (46)
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Mordechai Twersky and Mrs. Mordechai Twersky
Husband of Sima Twersky (Gutterman)
Father of R' Dovid Mordechai Twersky of Tolna; R' Moshe Zvi Twersky, Tolner Rebbe of Philadelphia; Meshulem Zusia Twersky of Tolna; Chaya Dovreish; Chanah Gabai and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About R. Menachem Nochum Twersky, [2nd Tolner]

Oh no!!! I made a merge and now don't know how to fix!

This is a Menachem Nochum who passed away in תשי"ז with the picture (that's 1957) whereas my original Menachem Nochum was someone who passed away in 1916!! (first world war 40 years earlier)

view all 13

R. Menachem Nochum Twersky, [2nd Tolner]'s Timeline