Rabbi Abraham Shmuel Leib Abraham Shmuel Leib Rakonitz-Oblath

public profile

Is your surname Rakonitz-Oblath?

Research the Rakonitz-Oblath family

Rabbi Abraham Shmuel Leib Abraham Shmuel Leib Rakonitz-Oblath's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rabbi Abraham Shmuel Leib Abraham Shmuel Leib Rakonitz-Oblath (Rakonitz)

Hebrew: אברהם שמואל ליב ראקוניץ
Also Known As: "Leopold Oblath"
Birthdate:
Death: 1836
Mojmírovce, Nitra District, Nitra Region, Slovakia
Place of Burial: Mojmírovce, Nitra District, Nitra Region, Slovakia
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Ruben Ruben Lőbel Rakonitz and Shifra Rakonitz
Husband of Antonia Dina Oblath
Father of Shlomo Zalman Oblath; Rosalia Rosalia Schenk; Lázár Obláth; Katalin Fonfeder; Ernestine Neubrünn Neubrunn and 1 other
Brother of Marcus Meir Rakonitz-Oblath and Serl Weil Weil

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rabbi Abraham Shmuel Leib Abraham Shmuel Leib Rakonitz-Oblath

GEDCOM Source

@R403623656@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=120257736&pi...

view all

Rabbi Abraham Shmuel Leib Abraham Shmuel Leib Rakonitz-Oblath's Timeline

1790
1790
1800
1800
Mojmírovce, Nitra District, Nitra Region, Slovakia
1803
1803
Zsámbék, Hungary
1808
1808
Mojmírovce, Nitra District, Nitra Region, Slovakia
1816
1816
Mojmírovce, Nitra District, Nitra Region, Slovakia
1819
1819
Mojmírovce, Nitra District, Nitra Region, Slovakia
1836
1836
Mojmírovce, Nitra District, Nitra Region, Slovakia
????
????
Mojmírovce, Nitra District, Nitra Region, Slovakia