Rabbi Israel Isser Spektor

Is your surname Spektor?

Research the Spektor family

Rabbi Israel Isser Spektor's Geni Profile

Records for Israel Spektor

15,944 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rabbi Israel Isser Spektor

Also Known As: "Spector"
Birthdate:
Death: 1838
Immediate Family:

Son of Elchonon Spektor and Rochel Spektor
Husband of Rachel Spektor
Father of Yona Spector; R' Moshe Josef Spektor; Avraham Aharon Spektor, b. about 1816; Rav Yitzchak Elchanan Spektor and Jacob David Spektor
Half brother of Rachel Spector

Occupation: Rabbi
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rabbi Israel Isser Spektor

Rav and moreh tzedek in the Lithuanian town of Ros, located in the Volkovisk district of Grodno, at the turn of the nineteenth century.


view all

Rabbi Israel Isser Spektor's Timeline