Rabbi Mordechai Ries-Oettingen

public profile

Is your surname Öttingen Riess?

Research the Öttingen Riess family

Rabbi Mordechai Ries-Oettingen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Rabbi Mordechai Ben David Ha-Levi Öttingen Riess, Ha-Levi

Also Known As: "Mottel"
Birthdate:
Death: September 01, 1675
Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of David Tewele Levi-Öttingen
Husband of Pessel Mirel Neumark Ries
Father of Elias Elijahu Model Ries-Wiener; Jacob ben Mordechai Ries; Mirel Ries-Oettingen; Abraham Oettingen; Hirschel Hirsch Ries-Wiener and 2 others

Occupation: Rabbi
Managed by: Samuel Austin - Le Maux
Last Updated:

About Rabbi Mordechai Ries-Oettingen

ou Model REIS

view all 12

Rabbi Mordechai Ries-Oettingen's Timeline