Raymond Francis Reynolds

Is your surname Reynolds?

Research the Reynolds family

Raymond Francis Reynolds's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Raymond Francis Reynolds

Also Known As: "Ray"
Birthdate: (81)
Birthplace: Whitewright, Grayson County, Texas, United States
Death: May 20, 1986 (81)
Palm Springs, Riverside County, California, United States
Place of Burial: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of William Granville Reynolds and Pearl Ruby Reynolds
Husband of Maxine "Minnie" Reynolds
Father of William Owen "Billy" Reynolds and Debbie Reynolds
Brother of Mary Joe Mitchell; Charles W Reynolds; Lillie Berniece Reynolds; Kenneth Harold Reynolds; William Eddie Reynolds and 2 others

Occupation: carpenter for the Southern Pacific Railroad.
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Raymond Francis Reynolds

Raymond Reynolds was the father of actor/singer Debbie Reynolds. He was a carpenter for the Southern Pacific Railroad. He moved his family to California due to financial struggles during the Great Depression.


view all

Raymond Francis Reynolds's Timeline

1904
October 15, 1904
Whitewright, Grayson County, Texas, United States
1930
April 25, 1930
Age 25
El Paso, El Paso County, Texas, United States

William Orren Reynolds
Texas, Birth Certificates, 1903-1932

Name [William Owen Reynolds]
William Orren Reynolds
Birth Date 25 Apr 1930
Gender Male
Birth Place El Paso, El Paso, Texas, USA
Father Raymond Francis Reynolds
Father Birth Place Dallas, Texas
Mother Minnie Maxine Harman
Mother Birth Place Winoka, Oklahoma
Mother Residence 815 San Marsial

1932
April 1, 1932
Age 27
El Paso, El Paso, Texas, United States

Mary Frances Reynolds Texas, Birth Certificates, 1903-1932

Name Mary Frances Reynolds
Birth Date 1 Apr 1932
Gender Female
Birth Place El Paso, El Paso, Texas, USA
Father Raymond Francis Reynolds
Father Birth Place Texas
Mother Maxine Harmon
Mother Birth Place Okla
Mother Residence 3117 N. Piedras

1986
May 20, 1986
Age 81
Palm Springs, Riverside County, California, United States
????
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, United States