Rbzn. Yuta Zynger, הי״ד

Is your surname Zynger?

Research the Zynger family

Rbzn. Yuta Zynger, הי״ד's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rbzn. Yuta Zynger (Kalisch), הי״ד

Hebrew: Rbzn. Yuta Zynger (Kalisch), הי"ד
Also Known As: "Rebbetzin of Ostrow-Mazowiecka"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Slonim, Hrodna Province, Belarus
Cause of death: Murdered by the Nazis in the massacre of Slonim Jews in the Holocaust in WWII
直系亲属:

父母:Yosef Kalish I Rebbe of AmshinovSara Kalish
丈夫:Rabbi Yaakov Shraga Fayvl Singer, הי״ד
子女:Rabbi Yechiel Menachem Zynger 1st Aleksanderer Rebbe, USA; Rosa (Rojze) Zynger, הי״ד; Pesia Singer, הי״ד; Avraham Elazar Zynger, הי״ד; Rivka Haya Zynger, הי״ד另外5个
兄弟姐妹:Priva Munk; ? Morgenstern; Devora Toyba Morgenstern; Yaakov David Kalish II Rebee of Amshinov; R' Yitzhak Kalisch, the Amshinover-New York Rebbe (Brooklyn)另外2个

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rbzn. Yuta Zynger, הי״ד

Yutheh Zynger and her Husband, the Rebbe of Ostrow-Mazowiecka, and their children were murdered by the Nazis in Slonim in WWII.


Jutke Zynger nee Dancyger was born in 1899 to Szmul. She was married to Szraga. Prior to WWII she lived in Ostrow Mazowiecka, Poland. During the war she was in Slonim, Poland. Jutke perished in 1942 in Slonim, Poland.

(This is wrong - her father wasn't Shmuel Tzvi Dancyger. He was the father of her mother in law. Yuta's father was R' Yosef Kalisch, the Amschinov Rebbe)


Yuta Zinger nee Kalish was born in Ostrow Mazowiecki in 1899 to Yosef. She was a housewife and married to Yaakov. Prior to WWII she lived in Slonim, Poland. During the war she was in Slonim, Ghetto. Yuta perished in 1942 in Slonim, Ghetto at the age of 43.


(see: Toldot Anshai Shem: http://www.hebrewbooks.org/2714 page 50 in the real book, that is page 60 in hebrewbooks listing)

查看所有14

Rbzn. Yuta Zynger, הי״ד's Timeline

1899
1899年
1919
1919年
20岁
Ostrów Mazowiecka, Mazovia, Poland
1921
1921年
22岁
Ostrów Mazowiecka, Mazovia, Poland
1923
1923年
24岁
1924
1924年
25岁
Ostrów Mazowiecka, Mazovia, Poland
1926
1926年
27岁
Poland
1929
1929年
30岁
Ostrow-Mazowiecka, Poland
1934
1934年
35岁
Poland
1935
1935年
36岁
Mazovia, Poland
1938
1938年1月1日
39岁
Mazovia, Poland