Reginald de Dunstanville

Is your surname de Dunstanville?

Research the de Dunstanville family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Reginald de Dunstanville

Also Known As: "Rainald"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Castle Comb, Wiltshire, England (United Kingdom)
Death: after 1129
Tewkesbury, Wiltshire, England
Place of Burial: Tewkesbury, Wiltshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Hugh de Dunstanville
Husband of Adeliza Alicia de L' Isle
Father of Alan de Dunstanville; Gundreda de Dunstanville and Hugo de Dunstanville

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Reginald de Dunstanville

  • Robert (or Reginald) de Dunstanville

born about 1054 Castle Combe, Wiltshire, England

died before 1135

buried Tewkesbury, Wiltshire, England

father:

  • Hugo de Dunstanville

born about 1028 Castle Combe, Wiltshire, England

(end of information)

mother:

unknown

siblings:

Walter de Dunstanville born about 1056 Castle Combe, Wiltshire, England

spouse:

  • Adeliza (or Alicia) de Insula

born about 1058 Castle Combe, Wiltshire, England

children:

  • Reginald de Dunstanville born about 1080 Castle Combe, Wiltshire, England

died 3 Apr 1156 Tewkesbury, Wiltshire, England

Hugo de Dunstanville born about 1084 Castle Combe, Wiltshire, England

Gundreda de Dunstanville born about 1082 Castle Combe, Wiltshire, England

biographical and/or anecdotal:

notes or source:

LDS

view all

Reginald de Dunstanville's Timeline

1054
1054
Castle Comb, Wiltshire, England
1080
1080
Castle Combe, Wiltshire, England
1082
1082
Castle Combe, Wiltshire, England
1084
1084
Castle Combe, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom
1129
1129
Age 75
Tewkesbury, Wiltshire, England
????
Tewkesbury, Wiltshire, England