Is your surname Henle?

Research the Henle family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Regine Henle (Dispeck)

Also Known As: "Riechel", "Rieke", "Rickel"
Birthdate:
Death: December 22, 1820 (80)
Fürth, Bayern, Deutschland (Germany)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of David Ben Joel Diespeck and Rosel Diespeck
Wife of Jakob Henle
Mother of Elkan Henle; Ephraim Henle; Josef Henle; Chaium Henle; Nehm Henle and 9 others
Sister of Bunle Neuburg
Half sister of Simon Dispeker; Joel Diespeck; Sara Diespeck; Fradele Kohn; Löw Diespeck and 3 others

Managed by: Katherine Margaret Kraus
Last Updated:
view all 17

Regine Henle's Timeline

1740
June 1740
1761
December 7, 1761
Fürth, Middle Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1764
1764
1764
1767
March 17, 1767
Fürth, Middle Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1768
1768
1769
June 30, 1769
1771
1771
1774
December 11, 1774
Fürth, Middle Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1776
1776