Richard

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Richard

Also Known As: "Richard of Normandy"
Birthdate:
Death: 1081 (24)
Hampshire, England, United Kingdom (Ungeklärter Jagdunfall mit einen Hirsch.)
Place of Burial: Winchester, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of William "the Conqueror", king of England and Matilda of Flanders
Brother of Robert II "Curthose", Duke of Normandy; Adelizia de Normandie, Princess of England; William II "Rufus", King of England; Cecilia, Abbess of Holy Trinity; Agatha de Normandie, Princess of England and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Richard's Timeline

1057
1057
1081
1081
Age 24
Hampshire, England, United Kingdom
????
Winchester, Hampshire, United Kingdom