Is your surname Love?

Research the Love family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Robert Love

Also Known As: "robartus"
Birthdate:
Death: March 06, 1831 (56)
Immediate Family:

Son of David Love and Jean Bluett Love
Husband of Ann Love and Falba Love
Father of Mary Emmeline Coleman; Jane Hudson; William Mills Love; Sarah Ellen Hodby; Andrew Pickens Love and 1 other
Brother of Achsah Love Sparks and Wade Ovid Love

Managed by: Faustine Darsey on partial hiatus
Last Updated:
view all

Robert Love's Timeline