Rosh Medina Joseph Ausch, SeGal

Is your surname Ausch?

Research the Ausch family

Rosh Medina Joseph Ausch, SeGal's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rosh Medina Joseph Ausch, SeGal

Also Known As: "Josef", "Auscha", "Levi"
Birthdate:
Death: August 24, 1674
úštěk, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of Matatijahu, SeGal
Husband of Jentl Ausch
Father of Frumetl Nachod Bezalels Chajit; Hindel Tachau; Meile Jerusalem and Gela Ausch
Brother of Yitzhak

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Rosh Medina Joseph Ausch, SeGal

Signed the February 2, 1659 Polizeiordnung der Landesjudenschaft.

Jahrbücher der Gesellschaft für Geschichte der Juden in der Czechoslovakia 1929 bis 1936. I. Jahrgang, 1929, Jüdsiches Gemeindeleben in Kolin (1763-1768), page 336, 364, n. 20.

Maybe this is a reference to our Josef Levi Ausch in Hugo Gold, Bohemia, page 365 (Leitmeritz): "Im J. 1665 wurde den Juden der Handel mit fremden Tüchern und wollenem Zeuge verboten. Doch bat 1668 noch der Jude Joseph Lewi aus Auscha, ihm den freien Eingang und die Handlung in der Stadt, die ihm verboten wurde, wenigstens eine Zeit zur Eintreibung seiner Schulden zu obligieren."

Location: Úštěk Code number: 325-00049 Grave number: 049 Grave index: r Dat.úmrtí den: 24 Death Month: 8 Year of death from: 1674 Dates of year to: 5434 Heb.name of day: Ešq Heb.den: 22nd Jarcait: Av Year of birth: 0 Surname: xyz Name: Josef Father's name: Matatijahu Spouse's name (s): Pozn.lokalita: Type of stone: sandstone Stonemason: Occupation Info: Rosh Ha-Kahal Symbolism: kad levijim Note:

עשק כב אב תלד פנ הקצין כהרר יוסף ראש מדינה בן הה כמהרר מתתי סגל זל יסף לנו אנחה ויגונה על פ פטירת מנהיג המדינה כמה וכמה שנה נתקדש לישיבה עליונה פרנס וכלכל אביון ו ואביונה ליומדי תורה היה רחים ומחנה ויתומים ודל כהנה וכהנה הנמצא כזה בכל המדינה אוי ליום * / תא ** /

view all

Rosh Medina Joseph Ausch, SeGal's Timeline

1674
August 24, 1674
úštěk, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
????
????
????
????
????