Rosina Watson Young

Is your surname Young?

Research the Young family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rosina Watson Young (Borthwick)

Also Known As: "Rose", "Rosie", "Roseanna; Hosanna"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Berwick Upon Tweed, Northumberland, England, Eyemouth, Berwickshire, Scotland (United Kingdom)
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of David Borthwick and Ann Borthwick
Wife of Unknown father of Rosanna Watson and Henry Bolton Young
Partner of Unknown Father of Elizabeth
Mother of Rosanna Watson Borthwick; Elizabeth Borthwick; David Borthwick; John Borthwick and Johnston Borthwick
Sister of David Borthwick; Isabella Borthwick; Thomas Borthwick; Henry Burgon Borthwick; John Borthwick and 2 others

Occupation: 1861 - 15, Bait Gatherer; 1871 - 26, General Domestic servant; 1881 - 36; 1891 - 39, Fisherman's widow
Birth Reg.: MarQ 1846 Berwick-upon-Tweed Union Vol. 25 p. 16 - Burgan
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rosina Watson Young

view all

Rosina Watson Young's Timeline

1846
February 15, 1846
Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland, England
1846
Eyemouth, Berwickshire, Scotland
1864
1864
Northumberland, England UK
1871
April 29, 1871
Eyemouth, Berwickshire, Scotland
1878
1878
Eyemouth, Berwickshire, Scotland
1881
1881
Eyemouth, Berwickshire, Scotland
1882
July 7, 1882
Eyemouth, Berwickshire, Scotland
????