Is your surname Grab?

Research the Grab family

Rudolf Grab's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rudolf Grab

Also Known As: "Rudolph"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Česká republika
Death: Died in Małkinia Górna, Mazowiecka, Mazowieckie, Polska
Cause of death: 1st transport Plzeň-Terezín 18.01.1942 R-421, 2nd transport Terezín-Treblinka 19.10.1942 Bw-59
Immediate Family:

Son of Josef Grab and Rosa Grab
Husband of Marie Grab
Father of <private> Grab
Brother of Alois Grab; Bertha Edelstein; Arthur Grab; Emil Grab; Oskar Grab and 2 others

Managed by: Hanuš/Hans Petr/Peter Grab
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Rudolf Grab

See http://www.grab-family.com - No. 196.

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/89990-rudolf-grab/

RUDOLF GRAB

  • Born 07. 10. 1869
  • Last residence before deportation: Plzeň
  • Transport R, no. 421 (18. 01. 1942, Plzeň -> Terezín)
  • Transport Bw, no. 59 (19. 10. 1942, Terezín -> Treblinka)
  • Murdered
view all

Rudolf Grab's Timeline

1869
October 7, 1869
Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Česká republika
1942
October 21, 1942
Age 73
Małkinia Górna, Mazowiecka, Mazowieckie, Polska