Rutger I van Meerheim

Is your surname van Meerheim?

Research the van Meerheim family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rutger I van Meerheim

Also Known As: "Merum", "Merheym"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1168 (25-41)
Immediate Family:

Son of Heer Konrad II Graf von Merum, Count of Merheim and Heilwig van Rode
Father of Heer Rutger II von Merheim, Count of Merheim
Brother of Aleydis van Merum

Managed by: Jeremy Alexander VanMeter
Last Updated:

About Rutger I van Meerheim

Alternative names:

Van Merum, van Meerheijm, van Meerheym, Merheym


nam deel aan de Derde Kruistocht 1189-1192

view all

Rutger I van Meerheim's Timeline