Is your surname Goldberg?

Research the Goldberg family

Ruth J Goldberg's Geni Profile

Records for Ruth Goldberg

663,861 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Ruth J Goldberg (Kreinick)

Also Known As: "Rochel Shayndel bat Yisroel"
Birthdate: (68)
Death: October 25, 1983 (68)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Irving Israel Kreinik and Lillian H Kreinick
Wife of Larry Goldberg
Sister of Horace Carlin Kreinick; Florence Kreinick; Sylvia Rae Maskell and Gene Kreinick

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ruth J Goldberg

Ruth Goldberg SSDI Birth: Mar 5 1915 Death: Oct 1983 Last residence: 02192, USA Name: Ruth Goldberg SSN: 013-16-5697 Last Residence: 02192 Needham, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA BORN: 5 Mar 1915 Died: Oct 1983 State (Year) SSN issued: Massachusetts (Before 1951)

Massachusetts Death Index, 1970-2003 DIFFERS VIEW RECORD Name Ruth J Goldberg Certificate 046107 Death Place Needham Death Date 25 Oct 1983 Birth Place Connecticut Birth Date 5 Mar 1914

view all 11

Ruth J Goldberg's Timeline

March 5, 1915
October 25, 1983
Age 68
November 28, 2009
Age 68
Fair Lawn, NJ, USA

Plain Jewish Pine Box. The grave also has Toddy & George's ashes.
Riverside Cemetary is in Fair Lawn or Saddle Brook: