Horace Carlin Kreinick

Is your surname Kreinick?

Research the Kreinick family

Horace Carlin Kreinick's Geni Profile

Records for Horace Kreinick

351 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Horace Carlin Kreinick

Also Known As: "03241"
Birthdate: (83)
Birthplace: Bronx, Bronx County, New York, United States
Death: September 27, 1992 (83)
Chandler, AZ, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Irving Israel Kreinick and Lillian H Kreinick
Husband of Ann Kreinick
Father of David Louis Kreinick; Stephen Kreinick and Private User
Brother of Florence Kreinick; Sylvia Rae Maskell; Ruth J Goldberg and Gene Kreinick

Occupation: Physicist and Chemist
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Horace Carlin Kreinick

New York, New York, Birth Index, 1878-1909

Name: Horace C Kreinick Birth Date: 7 May 1909 Recorded Birth Year: 1909 Birth Place: Bronx, New York, USA Certificate Number: 3522

Social Security Death Index Horace C Kreinick

Birth: May 7 1909 Death: Sep 27 1992 Last residence: Chandler, Arizona 85225, USA

view all 15

Horace Carlin Kreinick's Timeline

May 7, 1909
Bronx County, New York, United States
- 1940
Age 20